With a total of 29 clubs competing, teams are split into four different regional tournaments. Within each tournament, teams are segmented into two pools. Each team plays each other team in the pool, with the top two teams from each pool progressing to the semi-finals within their tournament. The semi-final winners of each qualifying tournament will qualify for the knockout stage of the Billy Coffey U18 Men's National Cup, with the tournament finals used to decide seeding.
See below pools and drop-down menus for game times.
Pool 1 - hosted by Ballincollig and Cork Mens Board
Pool 1a - Dublin Lions, Malahide BC, Neptune, Limerick Lions
Pool 1b - Ballincollig BC, Cavan Lakers, Waterford Vikings, Tralee Imperials
Pool 2 - hosted by Annaghdown and Galway Area Board
Pool 2a - Annaghdown, Moycullen, Phoenix BC
Pool 2b - Fr. Mathews, St. Brendan’s, St. Paul’s, Ulster University Tigers
Pool 3 - hosted by Portlaoise Panthers
Pool 3a - Belfast Star, Drogheda Wolves, Templeogue
Pool 3b - Éanna, Killester BC, Portlaoise Panthers, Titans BC
Pool 4 -- hosted by Kubs
Pool 4a - Corrib BC, Dundalk Ravens, Kubs, UCD Marian
Pool 4b - Athlone, Limerick Celtics, UCC Blue Demons
Men's Pool 1A - Parochial Hall
09:30 Neptune V Limerick Lions
10:45 Dublin Lions V Malahide BC
12:15 Malahide BC V Neptune
13:30 Dublin Lions V Limerick Lions
15:00 Dublin Lions V Neptune
16:15 Malahide BC V Limerick Lions
Men's Pool 1B - Ballincollig BCS
09:30 Ballincollig BC V Waterford Viking
10:45 Cavan Lakers BC V Tralee Imperials
12:15 Ballincollig BC V Tralee Imperials
13:30 Cavan Lakers BC V Waterford Vikings
15:00 Cavan Lakers BC V Ballincollig BC
16:15 Tralee Imperials V Waterford Vikings
Men's Pool 1 finals - Ballincollig BCS
Semi Finals
09:30 Winner Pool 1A V Runner Up Pool 1B
10:45 Winner Pool 1B V Runner Up Pool 1A
Final
12:45 Semi Final 1 W V Semi Final 2 W
Men's Pool 2 a & b - Galway Area Board (Annaghdown)
11:00 Annaghdown V Moycullen
12:30 Fr.Mathews V St Brendan’s
14:00 Phoenix BC V Annaghdown
15:30 St Pauls V St Brendan’s
17:00 Phoenix BC V Moycullen
18:30 Fr.Mathews V St Pauls
Men's Pool 2 finals - Galway Area Board (Annaghdown)
Semi Finals
11:00 Winner Pool 2A V Runner Up Pool 2B
12:30 Winner Pool 2B V Runner Up Pool 2A
Final
14:30 Semi Final 1 W V Semi Final 2 W
Men's Pool 3 a & b - Portlaoise Panthers (St Marys Hall)
09:30 Portlaoise Panthers V Killester BC
11:00 Eanna V Titans BC
12:30 Belfast Star V Drogheda Wolves
14:00 Eanna V Killester BC
15:30 Portlaoise Panthers V Titans BC
17:00 Belfast Star V Templeogue
18:30 Killester BC V Titans BC
Men's Pool 3 - Portlaoise Panthers (St Marys Hall)
09:30 Eanna V Portlaoise Panthers
11:00 Drogheda Wolves V Templeogue
Men's Pool 3 finals - Portlaoise Panthers (St Marys Hall)
Semi Finals
13:00 Winner Pool 3A V Runner Up Pool 3B
14:30 Winner Pool 3B V Runner Up Pool 3A
Final
16:30 Semi Final 1 W V Semi Final 2 W
Men's Pool 4 a & b - KUBS
09:30 Dundalk Ravens V Kubs
11:00 Corrib BC V UCD Marian
12:30 Athlone V UCC Blue Demons
14:00 Dundalk Ravens V Corrib BC
15:30 Kubs UCD Marian
17:00 Athlone V Limerick Celtics
18:30 Kubs V Corrib Basketball Club
Men's Pool 4 - KUBS
09:30 Dundalk Ravens V UCD Marian
11:00 UCC Blue Demons V Limerick Celtics
Semi Finals
13:00 Winner Pool 4A V Runner Up Pool 4B
14:30 Winner Pool 4B V Runner Up Pool 4A
Final
16:30 Semi Final 1 W V Semi Final 2 W