National League

National League
Sep 12 2022

2022/23 National League fixtures announced

The InsureMyVan.ie Men’s National League and MissQuote.ie Women’s National League fixtures have been confirmed for the 2022/23 season.

The first round of games will commence October 1st/2nd. The reigning InsureMyVan.ie Super League champions Garvey’s Tralee Warriors begin the defence of their title with a difficult local derby at home against Flexachem KCYMS on Saturday October 1st. Head coach John Dowling is looking forward to getting back on the court.

Andrée Mickelsson, De'Ondre Jackson, head coach John Dowling and Darragh O'Hanlon at Blennerville Windmill, County Kerry

We are delighted to have our first game at home as champions. It’s important to celebrate these achievements when they happen and we’re expecting a capacity crowd for this local derby. We’re excited for our fans to see our new recruits, both professional and young local players. The team and club are aware that if we are to be successful again this year it’s going to be harder. The league is stronger than ever and we have a target on our back, but our guys love to compete, so we can’t wait to get started.

2021/22 InsureMyVan.ie Super League and InsureMyHouse.ie National Cup finalists Neptune are hoping the addition of Irish senior men’s international Jordan Blount can help propel them to trophy success. They also face a derby day straight off the bat, welcoming newly promoted InsureMyVan.ie Division One champions UCC Demons to Neptune Stadium.

Mia Furlong, Brittany Byrd, head coach Mark Scannell, captain Áine McKenna and Khiarica Rasheed, of The Address UCC Glanmire, at Fitzgerald's Park, Cork

The MissQuote.ie Women’s Super League gets underway on the same afternoon. Holders The Address UCC Glanmire will also have home comforts to aid them. Killester are the opposition for Mark Scannell’s team. Last season’s MissQuote.ie Super League coach of the year said:

"To say we are excited to get the season started would be an understatement. The addition of basketballireland.tv and live game tracking through the Swish app is going to be huge for the league and for the players. On the court we’ve had a bit of change, but we are where we are. We’ve added two good players from the United States and we are training extremely hard and learning every day. The first game against Killester is three weeks away and we have a lot of work to do between now and then but it’s incredibly exciting to be at home on opening night and we relish the challenge of defending our Super League crown in the months ahead.” - Mark Scannell

The Address UCC Glanmire captain Áine McKenna and head coach Mark Scannell

Plenty of envious eyes will be on Trinity Meteors and new coach Niall Berry, as he pairs Ireland senior women’s internationals Claire Melia and Dayna Finn together for the year ahead. Finn will come up against a familiar face on opening day - her sister Hazel Finn lines out for their opposition NUIG Mystics, who were promoted as MissQuote.ie Division One champions.

The headline news in MissQuote.ie Division One is the addition of five fresh faces for the upcoming season. Two teams will play at this level for the first time. McEvoy’s Cavan Eagles welcome SETU Carlow to Virginia on Sunday October 2nd, while Abbey Seals Dublin Lions will have to wait to begin their charge. They travel to another new entrant, Moy Tolka Rovers in round two on Saturday, October 8th.  The aforementioned Moy Tolka Rovers will be battled hardened by then, they open up on the road against Griffith College Templeogue. The remaining returning teams are St. Paul’s Killarney, who play Marble City Hawks to start the season and Oblate Dynamos, who host a Dublin derby with Swords Thunder. 

The most competitive National League this season could be InsureMyVan.ie Division One, as the majority of the 14 teams will believe they can challenge for honours in the upcoming campaign. SETU Carlow’s meeting with Killarney Cougars will get the league underway on Saturday October 1st. Later that evening, Dwyers of Cork Fr. Matthews play Limerick Celtics in a clash which produced an excellent game of basketball last season and the first day of fixtures is rounded off by the meeting of Scotts Lakers SPK and Limerick Sport Eagles.

Basketball Ireland National League
Round 1 Fixtures:


Saturday, 1st October

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Super League North Conference
18:30 Belfast Star v Bright St.Vincents
19:00 UCD Marian v Killester
19:00 DBS Éanna v EJ Sligo All-Stars

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Super League South Conference
16:00 Tradehouse Central Ballincollig v Moycullen
18:30 C&S Neptune v UCC Demons
19:30 Garvey’s Tralee Warriors v Flexachem KCYMS 

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Super League Cross-Conference
19:30 Griffith College Templeogue v NUIG Maree

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Division One North Conference
17:00 Team Northwest v Abbey Seals Dublin Lions
18:00 Moy Tolka Rovers v Portlaoise Panthers
19:00 Malahide v Ulster University 

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Division One South Conference
14:00 SETU Carlow v Killarney Cougars
17:00 Dwyers of Cork Fr.Matthews v Limerick Celtics
19:30 Scotts Lakers SPK v Limerick Sport Eagles

InsureMyVan.ie Men’s Division One Cross-Conference
19:30 Drogheda Wolves v SETU Waterford Vikings

MissQuote.ie Women’s Super League
16:00 Waterford Wildcats v Ulster University
17:00 The Address UCC Glanmire v Killester
17:30 Trinity Meteors v NUIG Maree
19:00 Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics v Fr. Mathews

MissQuote.ie Women’s Division One North Conference
17:00 Griffith College Templeogue v Moy Tolka Rovers
19:00 Oblate Dynamos v Swords Thunder

MissQuote.ie Women’s Division One South Conference
17:00 Limerick Sport Huskies v Portlaoise Panthers
19:00 Marble City Hawks v St. Pauls Killarney


Sunday, 2nd October

MissQuote.ie Women’s Super League
14:45 Singleton SuperValu Brunell v DCU Mercy 

MissQuote.ie Women’s Division One
15:00 McEvoy’s Cavan Eagles v SETU Carlow
15:15 Limerick Celtics v Phoenix Rockets 


Full 2022/23 Season Fixture Lists 

2022/23 InsureMyVan.ie Super League Fixtures

InsureMyVan.ie Men's Super League Fixtures Season 2022-23
Day Date Time Home   Away Venue Confernce Round
Saturday Oct 1st 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   Moycullen Ballincollig Community School S 1
Saturday Oct 1st 6.30pm Belfast Star   Bright St Vincents De La Salle College N 1
Saturday Oct 1st  6.30pm Neptune   UCC Demons Neptune Stadium S 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7pm UCD Marian   Killester UCD Sports Centre N 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7pm DBS Eanna   EJ Sligo All Stars Colaiste Eanna N 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7.30pm GC Templeogue   NUIG Maree National Basketball Arena CC 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Flexachem KCYMS Tralee Sports Complex S 1
                 
Friday Oct 7th 7.30pm UCC Demons   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig Mardyke Arena S 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7pm NUIG Maree   Flexachem KCYMS NUIG Kingfisher S 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7pm Bright St Vincents   GC Templeogue St Vincents CBS N 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.30pm Killester   DBS Eanna IWA Clontarf N 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Belfast Star Tralee Sports Complex CC 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   UCD Marian Mercy Sligo N 2
Sunday Oct 9th 3pm Moycullen   Neptune NUIG Kingfisher S 2
                 
Saturday Oct 15th 4.30pm UCC Demons   Moycullen Mardyke Arena S 3
Saturday Oct 15th 5.30pm GC Templeogue   Belfast Star Nord Anglia International School N 3
Saturday Oct 15th 6.30pm Neptune   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig Neptune Stadium S 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7pm UCD Marian   DBS Eanna UCD Sports Centre N 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7pm NUIG Maree   Garveys Tralee Warriors NUIG Kingfisher S 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   Bright St Vincents Killorglin Sports Complex CC 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   Killester Mercy Sligo N 3
                 
Saturday Oct 22nd 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   UCD Marian Ballincollig Community School CC 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 5pm GC Templeogue   EJ Sligo All Stars National Basketball Arena N 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 6.30pm Belfast Star   DBS Eanna De La Salle College N 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 6.30pm Neptune   Garveys Tralee Warriors Neptune Stadium 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7pm Bright St Vincents   Killester St Vincents CBS N 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7pm Moycullen   Flexachem KCYMS NUIG Kingfisher 4
Sunday Oct 23rd 3pm UCC Demons   NUIG Maree Mardyke Arena 4
                 
Friday Oct 28th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   UCC Demons Tralee Sports Complex S 5
Saturday Oct 29th 6.30pm Belfast Star   EJ Sligo All Stars De La Salle College N 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm DBS Eanna   GC Templeogue Colaiste Eanna N 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm UCD Marian   Bright St Vincents UCD Sports Centre N 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm NUIG Maree   Neptune NUIG Kingfisher S 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig Killorglin Sports Complex S 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7.30pm Killester   Moycullen IWA Clontarf CC 5
                 
  5th/6th Nov   Cup - 1st round          
                 
Saturday Nov 12th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   NUIG Maree Ballincollig Community School S 6
Saturday Nov 12th 6.30pm Neptune   DBS Eanna Neptune Stadium CC 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7pm UCD Marian   GC Templeogue UCD Sports Centre N 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7pm Moycullen   Garveys Tralee Warriors NUIG Kingfisher S 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7.30pm Killester   Belfast Star IWA Clontarf N 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   Bright St Vincents Mercy Sligo N 6
Sunday Nov 13th 3.30pm UCC Demons   Flexachem KCYMS Mardyke Arena S 6
                 
Saturday Nov 19th 4pm Killester   GC Templeogue Oblate Hall N 7
Saturday Nov 19th 6.30pm Belfast Star   UCD Marian De La Salle College N 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm Bright St Vincents   DBS Eanna St Vincents CBS N 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm NUIG Maree   Moycullen NUIG Kingfisher S 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   Neptune Killorglin Sports Complex S 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig Tralee Sports Complex S 7
Sunday Nov 20th 3pm UCC Demons   EJ Sligo All Stars Mardyke Arena CC 7
                 
Saturday Nov 26th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   Neptune Ballincollig Community School S 8
Saturday Nov 26th 5.30pm GC Templeogue   Bright St Vincents Nord Anglia International School N 8
Saturday Nov 26th 6.30pm Belfast Star   Flexachem KCYMS De La Salle College CC 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm DBS Eanna   Killester Colaiste Eanna N 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm UCD Marian   EJ Sligo All Stars UCD Sports Centre N 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm Moycullen   UCC Demons NUIG Kingfisher S 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   NUIG Maree Tralee Sports Complex S 8
                 
  3rd/4th Dec   Cup Quarter Finals          
                 
Saturday Dec 10th 5.30pm GC Templeogue   UCC Demons Nord Anglia International School CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 6.30pm Neptune   EJ Sligo All Stars Neptune Stadium CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7pm NUIG Maree   Belfast Star NUIG Kingfisher CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7pm Bright St Vincents   Garveys Tralee Warriors St Vincents CBS CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7pm DBS Eanna   Moycullen Colaiste Eanna CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   UCD Marian Killorglin Sports Complex CC 9
TBC TBC TBC Killester   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig TBC CC 9
                 
Saturday Dec 17th 6.30pm Neptune   Moycullen Neptune Stadium S 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7pm Bright St Vincents   Belfast Star St Vincents CBS N 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   NUIG Maree Killorglin Sports Complex S 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.30pm GC Templeogue   Garveys Tralee Warriors National Basketball Arena CC 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.30pm Killester   UCD Marian IWA Clontarf N 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   DBS Eanna Mercy Sligo N 10
Saturday Dec 17th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   UCC Demons Ballincollig Community School S 10
                 
  24th/25th Dec   Christmas          
                 
Friday Dec 30th 6pm UCC Demons   Garveys Tralee Warriors Mardyke Arena S 11
Friday Dec 30th 7pm Moycullen   UCD Marian NUIG Kingfisher CC 11
Friday Dec 30th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   GC Templeogue Mercy Sligo N 11
Friday Dec 30th 8pm DBS Eanna   Belfast Star Colaiste Eanna N 11
Friday Dec 30th 6.30pm Neptune   NUIG Maree Neptune Stadium S 11
Monday Jan 2nd 3pm Killester   Bright St Vincents IWA Clontarf N 11
Monday Jan 2nd 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   Flexachem KCYMS Ballincollig Community School S 11
                 
  7th/8th Jan   Cup Semi Finals          
                 
Saturday Jan 14th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   GC Templeogue Ballincollig Community School CC 12
Saturday Jan 14th 6.30pm Belfast Star   Moycullen De La Salle College N 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm Bright St Vincents   Neptune St Vincents CBS N 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm UCD Marian   UCC Demons UCD Sports Centre N 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm NUIG Maree   Killester NUIG Kingfisher S 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   DBS Eanna Tralee Sports Complex S 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   Flexachem KCYMS Mercy Sligo S 12
                 
  21st/22nd Jan   Cup Final          
                 
Saturday Jan 28th 7.30pm GC Templeogue   UCD Marian National Basketball Arena N 13
Saturday Jan 28th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   Garveys Tralee Warriors Ballincollig Community School S 13
Saturday Jan 28th 6.30pm Neptune   Flexachem KCYMS Neptune Stadium S 13
Saturday Jan 28th 6.30pm Belfast Star   Killester De La Salle College N 13
Saturday Jan 28th 7pm Bright St Vincents   EJ Sligo All Stars St Vincents CBS N 13
Saturday Jan 28th 7pm Moycullen   NUIG Maree NUIG Kingfisher S 13
Sunday Jan 29th 3pm UCC Demons   DBS Eanna Mardyke Arena CC 13
                 
Friday Feb 3rd 7.30pm UCC Demons   Neptune Mardyke Arena S 14
Saturday Feb 4th 2pm DBS Eanna   Bright St Vincents National Basketball Arena N 14
Saturday Feb 4th 5pm GC Templeogue   Killester National Basketball Arena N 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm UCD Marian   Belfast Star UCD Sports Centre N 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm Moycullen   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig NUIG Kingfisher S 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   Garveys Tralee Warriors Killorglin Sports Complex S 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   NUIG Maree Mercy Sligo CC 14
                 
Saturday Feb 11th 6.30pm Belfast Star   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig De La Salle College CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7pm UCD Marian   Neptune UCD Sports Centre CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7pm Killester   UCC Demons IWA Clontarf CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7pm NUIG Maree   DBS Eanna NUIG Kingfisher CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   GC Templeogue Killorglin Sports Complex CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   EJ Sligo All Stars Tralee Sports Complex CC 15
Sunday Feb 12th 3pm Moycullen   Bright St Vincents NUIG Kingfisher CC 15
                 
Saturday Feb 18th 6.30pm Neptune   Killester Neptune Stadium CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm Bright St Vincents   UCD Marian St Vincents CBS CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm NUIG Maree   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig NUIG Kingfisher CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   UCC Demons Killorglin Sports Complex CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.30pm GC Templeogue   DBS Eanna National Basketball Arena CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   Belfast Star Mercy Sligo CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Moycullen Tralee Sports Complex CC 16
                 
Saturday Feb 25th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   EJ Sligo All Stars Ballincollig Community School CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 6.30pm Neptune   Belfast Star Neptune Stadium CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 6pm Moycullen   GC Templeogue Colaiste Baile Chlair CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7pm UCD Marian   NUIG Maree UCD Sports Centre CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7pm DBS Eanna   Flexachem KCYMS Colaiste Eanna CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Killester Tralee Sports Complex CC 17
Sunday Feb 26th 3.30pm UCC Demons   Bright St Vincents Mardyke Arena CC 17
                 
Saturday Mar 4th 7pm Bright St Vincents   NUIG Maree St Vincents CBS CC 18
Saturday Mar 4th 7pm UCD Marian   Garveys Tralee Warriors UCD Sports Centre CC 18
Saturday Mar 4th 7pm DBS Eanna   Tradehouse Central Ballincollig Colaiste Eanna CC 18
Saturday Mar 4th 7.30pm GC Templeogue   Neptune National Basketball Arena CC 18
Saturday Mar 4th 7.30pm Killester   Flexachem KCYMS IWA Clontarf CC 18
Saturday Mar 4th 7.30pm EJ Sligo All Stars   Moycullen Mercy Sligo CC 18
Sunday Mar 5th 3pm UCC Demons   Belfast Star Mardyke Arena CC 18
                 
Saturday March 11th 4pm Tradehouse Central Ballincollig   Bright St Vincents Ballincollig Community School CC 19
Saturday March 11th 6.30pm Belfast Star   GC Templeogue De La Salle College N 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm DBS Eanna   UCD Marian Colaiste Eanna N 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm NUIG Maree   UCC Demons NUIG Kingfisher S 19
Saturday March 11th 7.15pm Flexachem KCYMS   Moycullen Killorglin Sports Complex S 19
Saturday Mar 11th 7.30pm Killester   EJ Sligo All Stars IWA Clontarf N 19
Saturday March 11th 7.30pm Garveys Tralee Warriors   Neptune Tralee Sports Complex S 19

2022/23 MissQuote.ie Super League Fixtures

MissQuote.ie Women's Super League Season 2022-23
 
Day Date Time Home   Away Venue Round
Saturday Oct 1st 4pm Waterford Wildcats   Ulster University Mercy Secondary School 1
Saturday Oct 1st 5pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Killester Upper Glanmire 1
Saturday Oct 1st 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   NUIG Mystics Trinity Sports Centre 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Fr Mathews Leixlip Amenities 1
Sunday Oct 2nd 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   DCU Mercy Parochial Hall 1
               
Saturday Oct 8th 3.30pm NUIG Mystics   The Address UCC Glanmire NUIG Kingfisher 2
Saturday Oct 8th  5pm Fr Mathews   Waterford Wildcats Fr Mathews Arena 2
Saturday Oct 8th 5pm Ulster University   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Jordanstown Sports Village 2
Saturday Oct 8th 5.30pm Killester   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics IWA Clontarf 2
Weds Oct 12th 8.30pm DCU Mercy   Trinity Meteors DCU Arena 2
               
Saturday Oct 15th 3pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Mardyke Arena 3
Saturday Oct 15th  3.30pm NUIG Mystics   Singleton SuperValu Brunell NUIG Kingfisher 3
Saturday Oct 15th  5pm Ulster University   Fr Mathews Jordanstown Sports Village 3
Saturday Oct 15th  5.30pm Killester   Trinity Meteors IWA Clontarf 3
Sunday Oct 16th 2.30pm DCU Mercy   Waterford Wildcats DCU Arena 3
               
Saturday Oct 22nd 2pm Trinity Meteors   The Address UCC Glanmire Trinity Sports Centre 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 6pm Waterford Wildcats   NUIG Mystics Mercy Secondary School 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Ulster University Leixlip Amenities 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.30pm Fr Mathews   DCU Mercy Fr Mathews Arena 4
Sunday Oct 23rd 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Killester Parochial Hall 4
               
Friday Oct 28th 7.45pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Mardyke Arena 5
Saturday Oct 29th 5pm Fr Mathews   NUIG Mystics Fr Mathews Arena 5
Saturday Oct 29th 5.30pm Killester   Waterford Wildcats IWA Clontarf 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Trinity Meteors Leixlip Amenities 5
Sunday Oct 30th 2.30pm DCU Mercy   Ulster University DCU Arena 5
               
  Nov 5th/6th   1st Round Cup      
               
Saturday Nov 12th 5pm Ulster University   Killester Jordanstown Sports Village 6
Saturday Nov 12th 3.30pm NUIG Mystics   DCU Mercy NUIG Kingfisher 6
Saturday Nov 12th  5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Waterford Wildcats Trinity Sports Centre 6
Sunday Nov 13th 1.30pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Fr Mathews Mardyke Arena 6
Sunday Nov 13th 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Parochial Hall 6
               
Friday Nov 18th 8pm DCU Mercy   Killester DCU Arena 7
Saturday Nov 19th 3.30pm NUIG Mystics   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics NUIG Kingfisher 7
Saturday Nov 19th 5pm Fr Mathews   Trinity Meteors Fr Mathews Arena 7
Saturday Nov 19th  6pm Waterford Wildcats   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Mercy Secondary School 7
Saturday Nov 26th 5pm Ulster University   The Address UCC Glanmire Jordanstown Sports Village 7
               
  Nov 26th/27th   International Break        
               
  Dec 3rd/4th   Cup Quarter Finals      
               
Saturday Dec 10th 5pm Fr Mathews   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Fr Mathews Arena 8
Saturday Dec 10th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Ulster University Trinity Sports Centre 8
Saturday Dec 10th 5.30pm Killester   NUIG Mystics IWA Clontarf 8
Saturday Dec 10th 6pm The Address UCC Glanmire   DCU Mercy Upper Glanmire 8
Sunday Dec 11th 2.30pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Waterford Wildcats Leixlip Amenities 8
               
Saturday Dec 17th 2pm Fr Mathews   Killester Fr Mathews Arena 9
Saturday Dec 17th 6pm Waterford Wildcats   The Address UCC Glanmire Mercy Secondary School 9
Saturday Dec 17th 7pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Trinity Meteors Parochial Hall 9
Saturday Dec 17th 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   DCU Mercy Leixlip Amenities 9
Saturday Dec 17th 7.15pm Ulster University   NUIG Mystics Jordanstown Sports Village 9
               
  Dec 24th/25th   Christmas Break      
               
TBC Dec 30th/Jan 2nd TBC DCU Mercy   Singleton SuperValu Brunell DCU Arena 10
Friday Dec 30th  3.30pm NUIG Mystics   Trinity Meteors NUIG Kingfisher 10
Saturday Dec 31st 2pm Fr Mathews   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Fr Mathews Arena 10
Monday Jan 2nd 3pm Ulster University   Waterford Wildcats Jordanstown Sports Village 10
Monday Jan 2nd 1pm Killester   The Address UCC Glanmire IWA Clontarf 10
               
  Jan 7th/8th   Cup Semi-Finals      
               
Saturday Jan 14th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   DCU Mercy Colaiste Iosagain 11
Saturday Jan 14th 6pm Waterford Wildcats   Fr Mathews Mercy Secondary School 11
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Killester Leixlip Amenities 11
Sunday Jan 15th 2.30pm The Address UCC Glanmire   NUIG Mystics Mardyke Arena 11
Sunday Jan 15th 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Ulster University Parochial Hall 11
               
  Jan 21st/22nd   Cup Finals      
               
Saturday Jan 28th 5pm Fr Mathews   Ulster University Fr Mathews Arena 12
Saturday Jan 28th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Killester Trinity Sports Centre 12
Saturday Jan 28th 6pm Waterford Wildcats   DCU Mercy Mercy Secondary School 12
Saturday Jan 28th 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   The Address UCC Glanmire Leixlip Amenities 12
Sunday Jan 29th 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   NUIG Mystics Parochial Hall 12
               
Saturday Feb 4th 3.30pm NUIG Mystics   Waterford Wildcats NUIG Kingfisher 13
Saturday Feb 4th 5pm Ulster University   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Jordanstown Sports Village 13
Saturday Feb 4th  5.30pm Killester   Singleton SuperValu Brunell IWA Clontarf 13
Sunday Feb 5th 2.30pm DCU Mercy   Fr Mathews DCU Arena 13
Sunday Feb 5th 2.30pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Trinity Meteors Mardyke Arena 13
               
Friday Feb 10th 7.30pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   The Address UCC Glanmire Parochial Hall 14
Saturday Feb 11th 3.30pm NUIG Mystics   Fr Mathews NUIG Kingfisher 14
Saturday Feb 11th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Colaiste Iosagain 14
Saturday Feb 11th  6pm Waterford Wildcats   Killester Mercy Secondary School 14
Saturday Feb 11th 7.15pn Ulster University   DCU Mercy Jordanstown Sports Village 14
               
Saturday Feb 18th 5pm Fr Mathews   The Address UCC Glanmire Fr Mathews Arena 15
Saturday Feb 18th 5.30pm Killester   Ulster University IWA Clontarf 15
Saturday Feb 18th  6pm Waterford Wildcats   Trinity Meteors Mercy Secondary School 15
Saturday Feb 18th  7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Leixlip Amenities 15
Sunday Feb 19th 2.30pm DCU Mercy   NUIG Mystics DCU Arena 15
               
Saturday Feb 25th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Fr Mathews Trinity Sports Centre 16
Saturday Feb 25th 5.30pm Killester   DCU Mercy IWA Clontarf 16
Saturday Feb 25th 7pm Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics   NUIG Mystics Leixlip Amenities 16
Sunday Feb 26th 1.30pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Ulster University Mardyke Arena 16
Sunday Feb 26th 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Waterford Wildcats Parochial Hall 16
               
Saturday March 4th 4pm NUIG Mystics   Killester Ballinfoile Community Centre 17
Saturday March 4th 5pm Ulster University   Trinity Meteors Jordanstown Sports Village 17
Saturday Mar 4th  6pm Waterford Wildcats   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics Mercy Secondary School 17
Sunday Mar 5th 2.30pm DCU Mercy   The Address UCC Glanmire DCU Arena 17
Sunday March 5th 2.45pm Singleton SuperValu Brunell   Fr Mathews Parochial Hall 17
               
Friday Mar 10th 8.30pm DCU Mercy   Leixlip Amenities Liffey Celtics DCU Arena 18
Saturday Mar 11th 4pm NUIG Mystics   Ulster University Ballinfoile Community Centre 18
Saturday Mar 11th 5.30pm Trinity Meteors   Singleton SuperValu Brunell Colaiste Iosagain 18
Saturday Mar 11th 5.30pm Killester   Fr Mathews IWA Clontarf 18
Sunday Mar 12th 2.30pm The Address UCC Glanmire   Waterford Wildcats Mardyke Arena 18

2022/23 InsureMyVan.ie Division 1 Fixtures

InsureMyVan.ie Men's Division One Fixtures Season 2022-23
Day Date Time Home   Away Venue Confernce Round
Saturday Oct 1st 2pm SETU Carlow   Killarney Cougars Barrow Centre South 1
Saturday Oct 1st 5pm Team North West   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions ATU Donegal North 1
Saturday Oct 1st 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Limerick Celtics Fr Mathews Arena South 1
Saturday Oct 1st 6pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Portlaoise Panthers Tolka Rovers SC North 1
Saturday Oct 1st  7pm Malahide   Ulster University Malahide Community School North 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   SETU Waterford Vikings Ballymakenny College CC 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Limerick Sport Eagles Killarney Sports & Leisure South 1
                 
Saturday Oct 8th 7pm Malahide   Team North West Malahide Community School North 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Scotts Lakers SPK Carrickpherish Hall South 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Ulster University Colaiste Bride North 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Presentation Gym South 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Limerick Sport Eagles Tolka Rovers SC CC 2
Saturday Oct 8th 8pm Portlaoise Panthers   Drogheda Wolves St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 2
Sunday Oct 9th 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   SETU Carlow Crescent College Dooradoyle South 2
                 
Saturday Oct 15th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   SETU Carlow Fr Mathews Arena South 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Killarney Cougars Crescent College Dooradoyle South 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Limerick Sport Eagles Carrickpherish Hall South 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7.15pm Ulster University   Team North West Jordanstown Sports Village North 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Moy Tolka Rovers Ballymakenny College North 3
Saturday Oct 15th 7.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Malahide Colaiste Bride North 3
                 
Saturday Oct 22nd 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Team North West Fr Mathews Arena CC 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   SETU Waterford Vikings Presentation Gym South 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Malahide Ballymakenny College North 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Ulster University Tolka Rovers SC North 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Limerick Celtics Killarney Sports & Leisure South 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 8pm Portlaoise Panthers   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 4
Sunday Oct 23rd 1pm SETU Carlow   Limerick Sport Eagles Barrow Centre South 4
                 
Saturday Oct 29th 6pm Portlaoise Panthers   Team North West St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   SETU Carlow Carrickpherish Hall South 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Killarney Cougars UL Arena South 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Limerick Celtics Colaiste Bride CC 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Ulster University Ballymakenny College North 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Malahide Tolka Rovers SC North 5
Sunday Oct 30th 3pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Killarney Sports & Leisure South 5
                 
  5th/6th Nov   Cup - 1st round          
                 
Saturday Nov 12th 2.30pm SETU Carlow   Ulster University Barrow Centre CC 6
Saturday Nov 12th 5pm Team North West   Drogheda Wolves ATU Donegal North 6
Saturday Nov 12th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   SETU Waterford Vikings Fr Mathews Arena South 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7pm Malahide   Portlaoise Panthers Malahide Community School North 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Limerick Sport Eagles Crescent College Dooradoyle South 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Scotts Lakers SPK Presentation Gym South 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Moy Tolka Rovers Colaiste Bride North 6
                 
Tuesday Nov 15th 5pm Team North West   Ulster University ATU Donegal North 8
                 
                 
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Limerick Celtics Carrickpherish Hall South 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews UL Arena South 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Ballymakenny College North 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Team North West Tolka Rovers SC North 7
Sunday Nov 20th 3.30pm SETU Carlow   Scotts Lakers SPK Barrow Centre South 7
                 
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm Portlaoise Panthers   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm Malahide   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Malahide Community School North 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Killarney Cougars Carrickpherish Hall South 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Scotts Lakers SPK Crescent College Dooradoyle South 8
Saturday Nov 26th 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Drogheda Wolves Tolka Rovers SC North 8
Sunday Nov 27th 3pm Limerick Sport Eagles   SETU Carlow UL Arena South 8
                 
  3rd/4th Dec   Cup Quarter Finals          
                 
Saturday Dec 10th 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Moy Tolka Rovers Killarney Sports & Leisure CC 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Portlaoise Panthers Ballymakenny College North 9
Saturday Dec 10th 4pm Ulster University   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Jordanstown Sports Village North 9
Saturday Dec 10th 5pm Team North West   Malahide ATU Donegal North 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   SETU Waterford Vikings UL Arena South 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Limerick Celtics Presentation Gym South 9
Sunday Dec 11th 1pm SETU Carlow   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Barrow Centre South 9
                 
Saturday Dec 17th 5pm Ulster University   Malahide Jordanstown Sports Village North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Killarney Cougars Fr Mathews Arena South 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Drogheda Wolves UL Arena CC 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7pm Portlaoise Panthers   Moy Tolka Rovers St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Team North West Colaiste Bride North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   SETU Waterford Vikings Killarney Sports & Leisure South 10
Sunday Dec 18th 1pm SETU Carlow   Limerick Celtics Barrow Centre South 10
                 
  24th/25th Dec   Christmas          
                 
Friday Dec 30th 6pm Team North West   Limerick Celtics Foyle Arena CC 11
Friday Dec 30th 7.30pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Scotts Lakers SPK Fr Mathews Arena South 11
Monday Jan 2nd 3.30pm SETU Carlow   SETU Waterford Vikings Tyndall College South 11
Monday Jan 2nd 5.15pm Ulster University   Moy Tolka Rovers Jordanstown Sports Village North 11
Monday Jan 2nd 7.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Portlaoise Panthers Colaiste Bride North 11
TBC 30th Dec - 2nd Jan TBC Killarney Cougars   Limerick Sport Eagles Presentation Gym South 11
Weds Jan 4th 7.30pm Malahide   Drogheda Wolves Malahide Community School North 11
                 
Sat Jan 7th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Malahide Presentation Gym CC 7
                 
  7th/8th Jan   Cup Semi Finals          
                 
Saturday Jan 14th 4pm Ulster University   Killarney Cougars Jordanstown Sports Village CC 12
Saturday Jan 14th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Limerick Sport Eagles Fr Mathews Arena South 12
Saturday Jan 14th 6pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Tolka Rovers SC North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm Portlaoise Panthers   Malahide St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Team North West Ballymakenny College North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   SETU Carlow Killarney Sports & Leisure South 12
Sunday Jan 15th 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   SETU Waterford Vikings Crescent College Dooradoyle South 12
                 
  21st/22nd Jan   Cup Final          
                 
Weds Jan 25th 7.45pm Malahide   Moy Tolka Rovers Malahide Community School North 13
Saturday Jan 28th 5pm Ulster University   Drogheda Wolves Jordanstown Sports Village North 13
Saturday Jan 28th 5pm Team North West   Portlaoise Panthers ATU Donegal North 13
Saturday Jan 28th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Carrickpherish Hall South 13
Saturday Jan 28th TBC Limerick Sport Eagles   Limerick Celtics TBC South 13
Saturday Jan 28th 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Killarney Cougars Killarney Sports & Leisure South 13
Saturday Jan 28th 8.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   SETU Carlow Colaiste Bride CC 13
Sunday Jan 29th 3pm Ulster University   Portlaoise Panthers De La Salle College North 7
                 
Saturday Feb 4th 5pm Team North West   Moy Tolka Rovers ATU Donegal North 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Malahide Carrickpherish Hall CC 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm Portlaoise Panthers   Ulster University St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise North 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Scotts Lakers SPK UL Arena South 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Crescent College Dooradoyle South 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   SETU Carlow Presentation Gym South 14
Sunday Feb 5th 4pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Drogheda Wolves Colaiste Bride North 14
                 
Saturday Feb 11th 5pm Ulster University   SETU Waterford Vikings Jordanstown Sports Village CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Portlaoise Panthers Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7pm Malahide   Limerick Sport Eagles Malahide Community School CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Presentation Gym CC 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Scotts Lakers SPK Ballymakenny College CC 15
Sunday Feb 12th 3.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Tolka Rovers SC CC 15
Sunday Feb 12th 3.30pm SETU Carlow   Team North West Barrow Centre CC 15
                 
Saturday Feb 18th 5pm Team North West   Killarney Cougars ATU Donegal CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm Limerick Celtics   Moy Tolka Rovers Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Ulster University UL Arena CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm Malahide   Scotts Lakers SPK Malahide Community School CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   SETU Waterford Vikings Colaiste Bride CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7.30pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Drogheda Wolves Fr Mathews Arena CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 8pm Portlaoise Panthers   SETU Carlow St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 16
                 
Saturday Feb 25th 4pm Ulster University   Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews Jordanstown Sports Village CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 5pm Team North West   Limerick Sport Eagles ATU Donegal CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Moy Tolka Rovers Presentation Gym CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Scotts Lakers SPK Colaiste Bride CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7.30pm Malahide   Limerick Celtics Malahide Community School CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 8pm Portlaoise Panthers   SETU Waterford Vikings St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 17
Sunday Feb 26th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Drogheda Wolves Barrow Centre CC 17
                 
Saturday March 4th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Malahide Fr Mathews Arena CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Team North West Carrickpherish Hall CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions UL Arena CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7.15pm Killarney Cougars   Portlaoise Panthers Presentation Gym CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Limerick Celtics Ballymakenny College CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7.30pm Moy Tolka Rovers   SETU Carlow Tolka Rovers SC CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7.30pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Ulster University Killarney Sports & Leisure CC 18
Sunday March 5th 3pm Scotts Lakers SPK   Portlaoise Panthers Killarney Sports & Leisure CC 3
                 
Saturday March 11th 5pm Team North West   Scotts Lakers SPK ATU Donegal CC 19
Saturday Mar 11th 5pm Dwyers of Cork Fr Mathews   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Fr Mathews Arena CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm SETU Waterford Vikings   Moy Tolka Rovers Carrickpherish Hall CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm Limerick Sport Eagles   Portlaoise Panthers UL Arena CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7.30pm Drogheda Wolves   Killarney Cougars Ballymakenny College CC 19
Sunday Mar 12th 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   Ulster University Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 19
Sunday Mar 12th 3.30pm SETU Carlow   Malahide Barrow Centre CC 19

2022/23 MissQuote.ie Division 1 Fixtures

MissQuote.ie Women's Division One Fixtures Season 2022-23
Day Date Time Home   Away Venue Confernce Round
Saturday Oct 1st 5pm GC Templeogue   Moy Tolka Rovers National Basketball Arena North 1
Saturday Oct 1st 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Portlaoise Panthers St Munchins South 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7pm Oblate Dynamos   Swords Thunder Oblate Hall North 1
Saturday Oct 1st 7pm Marble City Hawks   St Pauls Killarney O'Loughlin Gaels South 1
Sunday Oct 2nd 3pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   SETU Carlow Virginia Show Centre CC 1
Sunday Oct 2nd 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   Phoenix Rockets Crescent College Dooradoyle South 1
                 
Saturday Oct 8th 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Tolka Rovers SC North 2
Saturday Oct 8th 5pm GC Templeogue   Phoenix Rockets Nord Anglia International School North 2
Saturday Oct 8th 6pm Portlaoise Panthers   SETU Carlow St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise South 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7pm Oblate Dynamos   Limerick Sport Huskies Oblate Hall CC 2
Saturday Oct 8th 7.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Limerick Celtics Aura South 2
Sunday Oct 9th 3.30pm Swords Thunder   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles ALSAA North 2
  8th/9th Oct   (No Game This round)   Marble City Hawks   South 2
                 
Saturday Oct 16th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Limerick Sport Huskies Barrow Centre South 3
Saturday Oct 15th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Oblate Dynamos Virginia Show Centre North 3
Saturday Oct 15th 4.45pm Limerick Celtics   Marble City Hawks Crescent College Dooradoyle South 3
Saturday Oct 15th 6pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Phoenix Rockets Tolka Rovers SC North 3
Saturday Oct 15th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   Portlaoise Panthers ALSAA CC 3
Saturday Oct 15th 5.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   GC Templeogue Colaiste Bride North 3
  15th/16th Oct   St Pauls Killarney   (No Game This round)   South 3
                 
Saturday Oct 22nd 4pm Phoenix Rockets   Marble City Hawks Lisburn Racquets CC 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Oblate Dynamos Tolka Rovers SC North 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 5.15pm Swords Thunder   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions ALSAA North 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 6pm Portlaoise Panthers   St Pauls Killarney St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise South 4
Saturday Oct 22nd 7.30pm GC Templeogue   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles National Basketball Arena North 4
Sunday Oct 23rd 3pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Limerick Celtics UL Arena South 4
  22nd/23rd Oct   (No Game This round)   SETU Carlow   South 4
                 
Sunday Oct 30th 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   SETU Carlow Crescent College Dooradoyle South 5
Saturday Oct 29th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   Swords Thunder Lisburn Racquets North 5
Saturday Oct 29th 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles Tolka Rovers SC North 5
Saturday Oct 29th 5.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   St Pauls Killarney Colaiste Bride CC 5
Saturday Oct 29th 7pm Oblate Dynamos   GC Templeogue Oblate Hall North 5
Saturday Oct 29th 8pm Portlaoise Panthers   Marble City Hawks St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise South 5
  29th/30th Oct   Limerick Sport Huskies   (No Game This round)   South 5
                 
  5th/6th Nov   Cup - 1st round          
                 
Saturday Nov 12th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles Lisburn Racquets North 6
Saturday Nov 12th 4.30pm Limerick Celtics   Moy Tolka Rovers Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 6
Saturday Nov 12th 5.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Oblate Dynamos Colaiste Bride North 6
Saturday Nov 12th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   GC Templeogue ALSAA North 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7pm Marble City Hawks   SETU Carlow O'Loughlin Gaels South 6
Saturday Nov 12th 7.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Limerick Sport Huskies Aura South 6
  12th/13th Nov   (No Game This round)   Portlaoise Panthers   South 6
                 
  19th/20th Nov   (No Game This round)   GC Templeogue     7
Saturday Nov 19th 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Swords Thunder Tolka Rovers SC North 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm Oblate Dynamos   Phoenix Rockets Oblate Hall North 7
Saturday Nov 19th 7pm Marble City Hawks   Limerick Sport Huskies O'Loughlin Gaels South 7
Sunday Nov 20th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   St Pauls Killarney Barrow Centre South 7
Sunday Nov 20th 3pm Portlaoise Panthers   Limerick Celtics St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise South 7
Sunday 20th Nov 3.30pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Virginia Show Centre North 7
                 
Saturday Nov 26th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Portlaoise Panthers Barrow Centre South 8
Saturday Nov 26th 4.45pm Limerick Celtics   St Pauls Killarney Crescent College Dooradoyle South 8
Saturday Nov 26th 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   GC Templeogue Tolka Rovers SC North 8
Saturday Nov 26th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   Oblate Dynamos ALSAA North 8
Sunday Nov 27th 12:00 Limerick Sport Huskies   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles UL Arena CC 8
Sunday Nov 27th 3.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Phoenix Rockets Colaiste Bride North 8
  26th/27th Nov   Marble City Hawks   (No Game This round)   South 8
                 
  3rd/4th Dec   Quarter Final          
                 
Thursday Dec 8th 7pm Marble City Hawks   Limerick Celtics O'Loughlin Gaels South 9
Saturday Dec 10th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Swords Thunder Virginia Show Centre North 9
Saturday Dec 10th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   GC Templeogue Lisburn Racquets North 9
Saturday Dec 10th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   SETU Carlow UL Arena South 9
Saturday Dec 10th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Moy Tolka Rovers Colaiste Bride North 9
Sunday Dec 11th 3pm Portlaoise Panthers   Oblate Dynamos St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 9
  10th/11th Dec   (No Game This round)   St Pauls Killarney   South 9
                 
                 
Friday Dec 16th 8.15pm Limerick Celtics   Limerick Sport Huskies Crescent College Dooradoyle South 10
Saturday Dec 17th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   Moy Tolka Rovers Lisburn Racquets North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 5pm GC Templeogue   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions National Basketball Arena North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   Marble City Hawks ALSAA CC 10
Saturday Dec 17th 5pm Oblate Dynamos   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles Oblate Hall North 10
Saturday Dec 17th 4.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Portlaoise Panthers Aura South 10
  17th/18th Dec   SETU Carlow   (No Game This round)   South 10
                 
  24th/25th Dec   Christmas          
                 
Friday Dec 30th 5pm Oblate Dynamos   Moy Tolka Rovers Oblate Hall North 11
Friday Dec 30th 7pm Marble City Hawks   Portlaoise Panthers O'Loughlin Gaels South 11
Monday Jan 2nd 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Limerick Celtics Tyndall College South 11
Monday Jan 2nd 3.30pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   GC Templeogue Virginia Show Centre North 11
Monday Jan 2nd 5.30pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Swords Thunder Colaiste Bride North 11
  30th Dec - 2nd Jan   (No Game This round)   Limerick Sport Huskies   South 11
                 
  7th/8th Jan   Cup Semi Finals          
                 
Saturday Jan 14th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Moy Tolka Rovers Virginia Show Centre North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   St Pauls Killarney St Munchins South 12
Saturday Jan 14th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   Phoenix Rockets ALSAA North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7pm GC Templeogue   Oblate Dynamos Nord Anglia International School North 12
Saturday Jan 14th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Limerick Celtics Colaiste Bride CC 12
Sunday Jan 15th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Marble City Hawks Barrow Centre South 12
  14th/15th Jan   Portlaoise Panthers   (No Game This round)   South 12
                 
  21st/22nd Jan   Cup Final          
                 
Saturday Jan 28th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Portlaoise Panthers Virginia Show Centre CC 13
Saturday Jan 28th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Lisburn Racquets North 13
Saturday Jan 28th 4.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Swords Thunder Aura CC 13
Saturday Jan 28th 5pm GC Templeogue   Limerick Sport Huskies National Basketball Arena CC 13
Saturday Jan 28th 6pm Moy Tolka Rovers   SETU Carlow Tolka Rovers SC CC 13
Saturday Jan 28th 7pm Oblate Dynamos   Marble City Hawks Oblate Hall CC 13
                 
  4th/5th Feb   Moy Tolka Rovers   (No Game This round)   CC 14
Saturday Feb 4th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   Phoenix Rockets Virginia Show Centre North 14
Saturday Feb 4th 4.30pm St Pauls Killarney   SETU Carlow Aura South 14
Saturday Feb 4th 4.45pm Limerick Celtics   Portlaoise Panthers Crescent College Dooradoyle South 14
Saturday Feb 4th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Marble City Hawks UL Arena South 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7pm Oblate Dynamos   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Oblate Hall North 14
Saturday Feb 4th 7.30pm GC Templeogue   Swords Thunder National Basketball Arena North 14
                 
Sunday Feb 12th 3pm Portlaoise Panthers   Limerick Sport Huskies St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise South 15
Saturday Feb 11th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   Oblate Dynamos Lisburn Racquets North 15
Saturday Feb 11th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   Moy Tolka Rovers ALSAA North 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles Colaiste Bride North 15
Saturday Feb 11th 7.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Marble City Hawks Aura South 15
Sunday Feb 12th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   GC Templeogue Barrow Centre CC 15
  11th/12th Feb   (No Game This round)   Limerick Celtics   South 15
                 
Saturday Feb 18th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions Barrow Centre CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   St Pauls Killarney Lisburn Racquets CC 11
Saturday Feb 18th 4.45pm Limerick Celtics   Swords Thunder Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 6pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Limerick Sport Huskies Tolka Rovers SC CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 6pm Portlaoise Panthers   GC Templeogue St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 16
Saturday Feb 18th 7pm Marble City Hawks   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles O'Loughlin Gaels CC 16
Sunday Feb 19th 2pm St Pauls Killarney   Oblate Dynamos Aura CC 16
                 
  25th/26th Feb   (No Game This round)   Swords Thunder   CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 4pm Phoenix Rockets   SETU Carlow Lisburn Racquets CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 4pm McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   St Pauls Killarney Virginia Show Centre CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 5pm Oblate Dynamos   Limerick Celtics Oblate Hall CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions St Munchins CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 6pm Portlaoise Panthers   Moy Tolka Rovers St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 17
Saturday Feb 25th 7pm Marble City Hawks   GC Templeogue O'Loughlin Gaels CC 17
                 
  4th/5th March   (No Game This round)   Oblate Dynamos   CC 18
Saturday March 4th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Phoenix Rockets St Munchins CC 18
Saturday March 4th 5pm Moy Tolka Rovers   Marble City Hawks Tolka Rovers SC CC 18
Saturday March 4th 5pm GC Templeogue   St Pauls Killarney National Basketball Arena CC 18
Saturday March 4th 5.30pm Swords Thunder   SETU Carlow ALSAA CC 18
Saturday March 4th 7.15pm Abbey Seals Dublin Lions   Portlaoise Panthers Colaiste Bride CC 18
Sunday March 5th 3.15pm Limerick Celtics   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles Crescent College Dooradoyle CC 18
                 
  11th/12th March   McEvoy's Cavan Eagles   (No Game This round)   CC 19
Saturday March 11th 5pm Limerick Sport Huskies   Swords Thunder St Munchins CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm Marble City Hawks   Abbey Seals Dublin Lions O'Loughlin Gaels CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7pm GC Templeogue   Limerick Celtics Nord Anglia International School CC 19
Saturday March 11th 7.30pm St Pauls Killarney   Moy Tolka Rovers Aura CC 19
Sunday Mar 12th 12.30pm SETU Carlow   Oblate Dynamos Barrow Centre CC 19
Sunday Mar 12th 3pm Portlaoise Panthers   Phoenix Rockets St Mary's Hall, Portlaoise CC 19