Knock-out Table, Results & Fixtures

U19A Girls Cup

U19A Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 
 
(bye) 
Our Ladys Castleblaney 
 
(bye) 
Mercy SS Waterford 
 
(bye) 
Mercy Mounthawk 
 
(bye) 
Loreto Dalkey 
 
(bye) 
St Angelas Cork 
 
(bye) 
Gort CS 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 
 
(bye) 
Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
 
(bye) 
45 (25) St Vincents SS-Cork 
2019-10-08 13:00  
76 (45) Colaiste Einde 
56 (33) Tullamore College 
2019-09-23 13:00  
33 (14) Loreto Stephens Green 
76 (38) St Pauls Oughterard 
2019-09-30 11:00  
63 (29) St Louis Kiltimagh 
54 (30) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
2019-09-25 14:00  
42 (21) Loreto SS Kilkenny 
40 (15) Presentation Thurles 
2019-09-26 15:00  
78 (27) St Genevieves 
81 (27) Carrigaline CS 
2019-10-02 12:30  
72 (40) Crescent Comprehensive 
33 (15) Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 
2019-10-11 12:30  
85 (54) Our Ladys Castleblaney 
73 (34) Mercy SS Waterford 
2019-10-16 14:30  
47 (32) Mercy Mounthawk 
87 (41) Loreto Dalkey 
2019-10-14 13:00  
35 (16) St Angelas Cork 
56 (30) Gort CS 
2019-10-10 13:00  
42 (22) Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 
40 (11) Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 
2019-10-09 13:30  
98 (60) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
79 (32) Colaiste Einde 
2019-10-17 12:45  
77 (33) Tullamore College 
44 (25) St Pauls Oughterard 
2019-10-11 13:30  
48 (26) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
83 (36) St Genevieves 
2019-10-17 13:30  
63 (37) Carrigaline CS 
46 (31) Our Ladys Castleblaney 
2019-11-14 13:30  
69 (29) Mercy SS Waterford 
64 (38) Loreto Dalkey 
2019-11-11 13:00  
48 (15) Gort CS 
76 (36) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
2019-11-15 14:15  
67 (26) Colaiste Einde 
63 (35) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
2019-11-08 12:00  
84 (36) St Genevieves 
69 (28) Mercy SS Waterford 
2019-12-11 11:45  
53 (31) Loreto Dalkey 
83 (47) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
2019-12-11 13:30  
50 (25) St Genevieves 
38 (18) Mercy SS Waterford 
2020-01-22 11:00  
70 (35) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 4 4 0 0 327 195 132 12 1.000
St Genevieves 4 3 0 1 295 249 46 10 0.750
Mercy SS Waterford 4 3 0 1 249 216 33 10 0.750
Loreto Dalkey 3 2 0 1 204 152 52 7 0.667
Colaiste Einde 3 2 0 1 222 198 24 7 0.667
Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 3 2 0 1 165 170 -5 7 0.667
Our Ladys Castleblaney 2 1 0 1 131 102 29 4 0.500
Tullamore College 2 1 0 1 133 112 21 4 0.500
St Pauls Oughterard 2 1 0 1 120 111 9 4 0.500
Gort CS 2 1 0 1 104 106 -2 4 0.500
Carrigaline CS 2 1 0 1 144 155 -11 4 0.500
Crescent Comprehensive 1 0 0 1 72 81 -9 1 0
Loreto SS Kilkenny 1 0 0 1 42 54 -12 1 0
St Louis Kiltimagh 1 0 0 1 63 76 -13 1 0
Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 1 0 0 1 42 56 -14 1 0
Loreto Stephens Green 1 0 0 1 33 56 -23 1 0
Mercy Mounthawk 1 0 0 1 47 73 -26 1 0
St Vincents SS-Cork 1 0 0 1 45 76 -31 1 0
Presentation Thurles 1 0 0 1 40 78 -38 1 0
St Angelas Cork 1 0 0 1 35 87 -52 1 0
Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 1 0 0 1 33 85 -52 1 0
Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 1 0 0 1 40 98 -58 1 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 23/09/2019
  • 23/09/2019
  • 13:00
  • Tullamore
  • Tullamore College
  • Tullamore College
  • 13:00
  • 56 33
  • Loreto Stephens Green
  • Loreto Stephens Green
  • Tullamore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 25/09/2019
  • 25/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • 14:00
  • 54 42
  • Loreto SS Kilkenny
  • Loreto SS Kilkenny
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 26/09/2019
  • 26/09/2019
  • 15:00
  • Presentation Thurles
  • Presentation Thurles
  • Presentation Thurles
  • 15:00
  • 40 78
  • St Genevieves
  • St Genevieves
  • Presentation Thurles
  • More +
  • More +
  • 30/09/2019
  • 30/09/2019
  • 11:00
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • 11:00
  • 76 63
  • St Louis Kiltimagh
  • St Louis Kiltimagh
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • More +
  • More +
  • 02/10/2019
  • 02/10/2019
  • 12:30
  • Carraigline
  • Carrigaline CS
  • Carrigaline CS
  • 12:30
  • 81 72
  • Crescent Comprehensive
  • Crescent Comprehensive
  • Carraigline
  • More +
  • More +
  • 08/10/2019
  • 08/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents SS-Cork
  • St Vincents SS-Cork
  • 13:00
  • 45 76
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Colaiste Einde
  • St Vincents
  • More +
  • More +
  • 09/10/2019
  • 09/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • 13:30
  • 40 98
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • More +
  • More +
  • 10/10/2019
  • 10/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Gort CS
  • Gort CS
  • Gort CS
  • 13:00
  • 56 42
  • Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip
  • Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip
  • Gort CS
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/10/2019
  • 11/10/2019
  • 12:30
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • 12:30
  • 33 85
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/10/2019
  • 11/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • 13:30
  • 44 48
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/10/2019
  • 14/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • 13:00
  • 87 35
  • St Angelas Cork
  • St Angelas Cork
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 14:30
  • Mercy Gym
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • 14:30
  • 73 47
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • Mercy Gym
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 12:45
  • NUIG Galway
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Colaiste Einde
  • 12:45
  • 79 77
  • Tullamore College
  • Tullamore College
  • NUIG Galway
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • St Genevieves
  • St Genevieves
  • St Genevieves
  • 13:30
  • 83 63
  • Carrigaline CS
  • Carrigaline CS
  • St Genevieves
  • More +
  • More +
  • 08/11/2019
  • 08/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • 12:00
  • 63 84
  • St Genevieves
  • St Genevieves
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/11/2019
  • 11/11/2019
  • 13:00
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • 13:00
  • 64 48
  • Gort CS
  • Gort CS
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/11/2019
  • 14/11/2019
  • 13:30
  • Our Ladys Castleblayney
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • 13:30
  • 46 69
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Our Ladys Castleblayney
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 14:15
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • 14:15
  • 76 67
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/12/2019
  • 11/12/2019
  • 11:45
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • 11:45
  • 69 53
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • Loreto Dalkey
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/12/2019
  • 11/12/2019
  • 13:30
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • 13:30
  • 83 50
  • St Genevieves
  • St Genevieves
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +
  • 22/01/2020
  • 22/01/2020
  • 11:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • 11:00
  • 38 70
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +


 

U19B Girls Cup

U19B Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

Abbey VS-Donegal 
 
(bye) 
Castlerea CS 
 
(bye) 
69 (36) St Catherines Killybegs 
2019-09-26 11:30  
86 (32) Colaiste Ailigh 
42 (22) J&M Gortnor Abbey 
2019-09-24 13:00  
27 (17) OLSPK 
Holy Child Killiney 
 
(bye) 
St Pats Academy Dungannon 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 
 
(bye) 
St Louis Carrickmacross 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale 
 
(bye) 
St Colmcilles Knocklyon 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Ide an Daingean 
 
(bye) 
The Teresians 
 
(bye) 
49 (21) Laurel Hill SS-Limerick 
2019-09-25 11:30  
41 (18) Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 
54 (34) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
2019-10-11 12:00  
38 (15) Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 
20 (4) Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 
2019-09-30 12:15  
49 (29) Pres DLS Bagenalstown 
St Marys Naas 
 
(bye) 
44 (16) Abbey VS-Donegal 
2019-10-15 12:00  
38 (12) Castlerea CS 
57 (19) Colaiste Ailigh 
2019-10-16 13:00  
46 (22) J&M Gortnor Abbey 
42 (21) Holy Child Killiney 
2019-10-18 13:00  
67 (27) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
33 (19) Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 
2019-10-16 13:30  
37 (17) St Louis Carrickmacross 
35 (20) Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale 
2019-10-18 00:00  
73 (39) St Colmcilles Knocklyon 
50 (20) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 
2019-10-18 15:00  
16 (6) The Teresians 
38 (23) Laurel Hill SS-Limerick 
2019-10-17 12:00  
52 (28) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
64 (38) Pres DLS Bagenalstown 
2019-10-16 10:00  
32 (15) St Marys Naas 
56 (23) Abbey VS-Donegal 
2019-11-14 10:45  
72 (37) Colaiste Ailigh 
47 (22) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
2019-11-13 14:00  
44 (21) St Louis Carrickmacross 
45 (24) St Colmcilles Knocklyon 
2019-11-06 13:30  
26 (16) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 
46 (26) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
2019-11-14 12:30  
56 (26) Pres DLS Bagenalstown 
43 (20) Colaiste Ailigh 
2019-12-09 15:00  
59 (32) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
67 (34) St Colmcilles Knocklyon 
2019-12-11 15:00  
51 (27) Pres DLS Bagenalstown 
40 (23) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
2020-01-22 12:45  
59 (36) St Colmcilles Knocklyon 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
St Colmcilles Knocklyon 4 4 0 0 244 152 92 12 1.000
Pres DLS Bagenalstown 4 3 0 1 220 165 55 10 0.750
Colaiste Ailigh 4 3 0 1 258 230 28 10 0.750
St Pats Academy Dungannon 4 3 0 1 213 188 25 10 0.750
Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 3 2 0 1 152 132 20 7 0.667
Colaiste Ide an Daingean 2 1 0 1 76 61 15 4 0.500
J&M Gortnor Abbey 2 1 0 1 88 84 4 4 0.500
St Louis Carrickmacross 2 1 0 1 81 80 1 4 0.500
Laurel Hill SS-Limerick 2 1 0 1 87 93 -6 4 0.500
Abbey VS-Donegal 2 1 0 1 100 110 -10 4 0.500
Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 1 0 0 1 33 37 -4 1 0
Castlerea CS 1 0 0 1 38 44 -6 1 0
Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 1 0 0 1 41 49 -8 1 0
OLSPK 1 0 0 1 27 42 -15 1 0
Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 1 0 0 1 38 54 -16 1 0
St Catherines Killybegs 1 0 0 1 69 86 -17 1 0
Holy Child Killiney 1 0 0 1 42 67 -25 1 0
Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 1 0 0 1 20 49 -29 1 0
St Marys Naas 1 0 0 1 32 64 -32 1 0
The Teresians 1 0 0 1 16 50 -34 1 0
Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale 1 0 0 1 35 73 -38 1 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 24/09/2019
  • 24/09/2019
  • 13:00
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • 13:00
  • 42 27
  • OLSPK
  • OLSPK
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • More +
  • More +
  • 25/09/2019
  • 25/09/2019
  • 11:30
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • 11:30
  • 49 41
  • Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne
  • Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • More +
  • More +
  • 26/09/2019
  • 26/09/2019
  • 11:30
  • St Catherines Killybegs
  • St Catherines Killybegs
  • St Catherines Killybegs
  • 11:30
  • 69 86
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • St Catherines Killybegs
  • More +
  • More +
  • 30/09/2019
  • 30/09/2019
  • 12:15
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • 12:15
  • 20 49
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/10/2019
  • 11/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • 12:00
  • 54 38
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/10/2019
  • 15/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Abbey Vocational School
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • 12:00
  • 44 38
  • Castlerea CS
  • Castlerea CS
  • Abbey Vocational School
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 10:00
  • Old Leighlin Community Hall
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • 10:00
  • 64 32
  • St Marys Naas
  • St Marys Naas
  • Old Leighlin Community Hall
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • 13:00
  • 57 46
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • 13:30
  • 33 37
  • St Louis Carrickmacross
  • St Louis Carrickmacross
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • 12:00
  • 38 52
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Laurel Hill SS-Limerick
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 00:00
  • Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale
  • Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale
  • Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale
  • 00:00
  • 35 73
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Holy Child Killiney
  • Holy Child Killiney
  • Holy Child Killiney
  • 13:00
  • 42 67
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • Holy Child Killiney
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 15:00
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • 15:00
  • 50 16
  • The Teresians
  • The Teresians
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • More +
  • More +
  • 06/11/2019
  • 06/11/2019
  • 13:30
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • 13:30
  • 45 26
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • More +
  • More +
  • 13/11/2019
  • 13/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Pats Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • 14:00
  • 47 44
  • St Louis Carrickmacross
  • St Louis Carrickmacross
  • St Pats Dungannon
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/11/2019
  • 14/11/2019
  • 10:45
  • Abbey VS
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • 10:45
  • 56 72
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Abbey VS
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/11/2019
  • 14/11/2019
  • 12:30
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • 12:30
  • 46 56
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • More +
  • More +
  • 09/12/2019
  • 09/12/2019
  • 15:00
  • University of Ulster, Coleraine Campus
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • Colaiste Ailigh
  • 15:00
  • 43 59
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • University of Ulster, Coleraine Campus
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/12/2019
  • 11/12/2019
  • 15:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • 15:00
  • 67 51
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • Pres DLS Bagenalstown
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +
  • 22/01/2020
  • 22/01/2020
  • 12:45
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • 12:45
  • 40 59
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • St Colmcilles Knocklyon
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +


 

U19C Girls cup

U19C Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

Wilsons Hospital 
 
(bye) 
Larkin CC 
 
(bye) 
Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 
 
(bye) 
80 (38) St Nathys 
2019-09-26 11:30  
9 (9) Pres Athenry 
St Joes Rochfortbridge 
 
(bye) 
Methodist College Belfast 
 
(bye) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach 
 
(bye) 
St Andrews Dublin 
 
(bye) 
Tyndall College 
 
(bye) 
Pipers Hill-Naas 
 
(bye) 
Holy Family SS-Newbridge 
 
(bye) 
Mount Anville 
 
(bye) 
31 (10) Alexandra College Milltown 
2019-09-27 10:30  
36 (20) Old Bawn CS 
65 (36) Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore 
2019-09-25 13:30  
22 (17) Newpark School 
37 (24) Wilsons Hospital 
2019-09-24 13:00  
56 (27) Larkin CC 
21 (10) Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 
2019-10-18 13:00  
67 (12) St Nathys 
22 (12) St Joes Rochfortbridge 
2019-10-18 11:45  
66 (32) Methodist College Belfast 
 
 
 
34 (12) Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach 
2019-10-18 14:00  
63 (40) St Andrews Dublin 
11 (11) Tyndall College 
2019-10-16 11:30  
102 (42) Pipers Hill-Naas 
32 (11) Holy Family SS-Newbridge 
2019-10-02 12:00  
29 (17) Mount Anville 
48 (22) Old Bawn CS 
2019-10-18 10:30  
37 (14) Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore 
45 (20) Larkin CC 
2019-11-15 14:00  
65 (31) St Nathys 
48 (27) Methodist College Belfast 
2019-11-14 11:00  
33 (15) Mercy Sligo 
72 (35) St Andrews Dublin 
2019-11-13 14:00  
51 (27) Pipers Hill-Naas 
24 (11) Holy Family SS-Newbridge 
2019-11-13 14:00  
35 (14) Old Bawn CS 
48 (26) St Nathys 
2019-12-10 15:30  
50 (28) Methodist College Belfast 
62 (38) St Andrews Dublin 
2019-12-11 10:00  
46 (22) Old Bawn CS 
68 (26) Methodist College Belfast 
2020-02-24 11:00  
51 (26) St Andrews Dublin 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
Methodist College Belfast 4 4 0 0 232 154 78 12 1.000
St Nathys 4 3 0 1 260 125 135 10 0.750
St Andrews Dublin 4 3 0 1 248 199 49 10 0.750
Old Bawn CS 4 3 0 1 165 154 11 10 0.750
Pipers Hill-Naas 2 1 0 1 153 83 70 4 0.500
Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore 2 1 0 1 102 70 32 4 0.500
Larkin CC 2 1 0 1 101 102 -1 4 0.500
Holy Family SS-Newbridge 2 1 0 1 56 64 -8 4 0.500
Mercy Sligo 2 1 0 1 33 48 -15 4 0.500
Mount Anville 1 0 0 1 29 32 -3 1 0
Alexandra College Milltown 1 0 0 1 31 36 -5 1 0
Wilsons Hospital 1 0 0 1 37 56 -19 1 0
Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach 1 0 0 1 34 63 -29 1 0
Newpark School 1 0 0 1 22 65 -43 1 0
St Joes Rochfortbridge 1 0 0 1 22 66 -44 1 0
Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 1 0 0 1 21 67 -46 1 0
Pres Athenry 1 0 0 1 9 80 -71 1 0
Tyndall College 1 0 0 1 11 102 -91 1 0
High School Rathgar 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 24/09/2019
  • 24/09/2019
  • 13:00
  • Larkin CC
  • Wilsons Hospital
  • Wilsons Hospital
  • 13:00
  • 37 56
  • Larkin CC
  • Larkin CC
  • Larkin CC
  • More +
  • More +
  • 25/09/2019
  • 25/09/2019
  • 13:30
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • 13:30
  • 65 22
  • Newpark School
  • Newpark School
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 26/09/2019
  • 26/09/2019
  • 11:30
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • 11:30
  • 80 9
  • Pres Athenry
  • Pres Athenry
  • St Nathys
  • More +
  • More +
  • 27/09/2019
  • 27/09/2019
  • 10:30
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • 10:30
  • 31 36
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • More +
  • More +
  • 02/10/2019
  • 02/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • 12:00
  • 32 29
  • Mount Anville
  • Mount Anville
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 11:30
  • Tyndall College
  • Tyndall College
  • Tyndall College
  • 11:30
  • 11 102
  • Pipers Hill-Naas
  • Pipers Hill-Naas
  • Tyndall College
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  • High School Rathgar
  • High School Rathgar
  • 09:00
  • Mercy Sligo
  • Mercy Sligo
  • TBC
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 10:30
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Old Bawn CS
  • 10:30
  • 48 37
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • Ard Scoil na Mara-Tramore
  • Old Bawn CS
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 11:45
  • St Joes Rochfortbridge
  • St Joes Rochfortbridge
  • St Joes Rochfortbridge
  • 11:45
  • 22 66
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • St Joes Rochfortbridge
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • 13:00
  • 21 67
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach
  • Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach
  • Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach
  • 14:00
  • 34 63
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach
  • More +
  • More +
  • 13/11/2019
  • 13/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • 14:00
  • 24 35
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • More +
  • More +
  • 13/11/2019
  • 13/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • 14:00
  • 72 51
  • Pipers Hill-Naas
  • Pipers Hill-Naas
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/11/2019
  • 14/11/2019
  • 11:00
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • 11:00
  • 48 33
  • Mercy Sligo
  • Mercy Sligo
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Larkin CC
  • Larkin CC
  • Larkin CC
  • 14:00
  • 45 65
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • Larkin CC
  • More +
  • More +
  • 10/12/2019
  • 10/12/2019
  • 15:30
  • Oblate Hall Inchicore
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • 15:30
  • 48 50
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Oblate Hall Inchicore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/12/2019
  • 11/12/2019
  • 10:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • 10:00
  • 62 46
  • Old Bawn CS
  • Old Bawn CS
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +
  • 24/02/2020
  • 24/02/2020
  • 11:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • Methodist College Belfast
  • 11:00
  • 68 51
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +


 

U16A Girls Cup

U16A Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

Calasanctius Oranmore 
 
(bye) 
Loreto SS Kilkenny 
 
(bye) 
Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 
 
(bye) 
Gort CS 
 
(bye) 
Holy Faith Clontarf 
 
(bye) 
Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 
 
(bye) 
Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 
 
(bye) 
St Louis Kiltimagh 
 
(bye) 
36 (29) Malahide CS 
2019-09-19 13:00  
53 (20) St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 
20 (10) Presentation Thurles 
2019-09-27 14:30  
18 (10) Colaiste Einde 
39 (21) Virginia Cavan 
2019-09-26 13:00  
47 (21) Mercy SS Waterford 
17 (5) St Angelas Cork 
2019-10-01 11:30  
37 (25) Mercy Mounthawk 
Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
 
(bye) 
54 (32) Regina Mundi Cork 
2019-10-04 10:00  
27 (16) St Vincents SS-Cork 
38 (15) St Pauls Oughterard 
2019-09-27 12:00  
25 (15) Our Ladys Castleblaney 
63 (45) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
2019-09-23 11:30  
22 (13) Loreto Stephens Green 
47 (16) Calasanctius Oranmore 
2019-10-17 12:30  
45 (22) Loreto SS Kilkenny 
53 (33) Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 
2019-10-07 13:00  
22 (10) Gort CS 
50 (22) Holy Faith Clontarf 
2019-10-07 16:00  
47 (24) Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 
20 (0) Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 
2019-10-02 12:00  
0 (0) St Louis Kiltimagh 
45 (19) St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 
2019-10-14 12:00  
19 (12) Presentation Thurles 
65 (38) Mercy SS Waterford 
2019-10-16 13:10  
34 (14) Mercy Mounthawk 
43 (27) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
2019-10-18 18:00  
30 (10) Regina Mundi Cork 
41 (19) St Pauls Oughterard 
2019-10-08 13:30  
40 (16) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 
27 (16) Calasanctius Oranmore 
2019-11-14 12:00  
43 (27) Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 
70 (31) Holy Faith Clontarf 
2019-11-15 15:45  
49 (23) Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 
35 (19) St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 
2019-11-06 11:15  
50 (23) Mercy SS Waterford 
31 (14) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
2019-11-15 16:00  
25 (9) St Pauls Oughterard 
46 (26) Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 
2019-12-10 11:00  
38 (11) Holy Faith Clontarf 
61 (28) Mercy SS Waterford 
2019-12-09 13:00  
30 (17) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 
53 (24) Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 
2020-01-20 15:30  
52 (29) Mercy SS Waterford 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
Mercy SS Waterford 5 4 0 1 275 191 84 13 0.800
Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare 4 4 0 0 195 139 56 12 1.000
St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 3 2 0 1 133 105 28 7 0.667
Holy Faith Clontarf 3 2 0 1 158 142 16 7 0.667
St Pauls Oughterard 3 2 0 1 104 96 8 7 0.667
Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 3 2 0 1 104 116 -12 7 0.667
Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 2 1 0 1 103 63 40 4 0.500
Regina Mundi Cork 2 1 0 1 84 70 14 4 0.500
Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG 2 1 0 1 69 70 -1 4 0.500
Mercy Mounthawk 2 1 0 1 71 82 -11 4 0.500
Calasanctius Oranmore 2 1 0 1 74 88 -14 4 0.500
Presentation Thurles 2 1 0 1 39 63 -24 4 0.500
Colaiste Einde 1 0 0 1 18 20 -2 1 0
Loreto SS Kilkenny 1 0 0 1 45 47 -2 1 0
Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 1 0 0 1 47 50 -3 1 0
Virginia Cavan 1 0 0 1 39 47 -8 1 0
Our Ladys Castleblaney 1 0 0 1 25 38 -13 1 0
Malahide CS 1 0 0 1 36 53 -17 1 0
St Angelas Cork 1 0 0 1 17 37 -20 1 0
St Louis Kiltimagh 1 0 0 1 0 20 -20 1 0
St Vincents SS-Cork 1 0 0 1 27 54 -27 1 0
Gort CS 1 0 0 1 22 53 -31 1 0
Loreto Stephens Green 1 0 0 1 22 63 -41 1 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 19/09/2019
  • 19/09/2019
  • 13:00
  • Malahide CS
  • Malahide CS
  • Malahide CS
  • 13:00
  • 36 53
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • Malahide CS
  • More +
  • More +
  • 23/09/2019
  • 23/09/2019
  • 11:30
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • 11:30
  • 63 22
  • Loreto Stephens Green
  • Loreto Stephens Green
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • More +
  • More +
  • 26/09/2019
  • 26/09/2019
  • 13:00
  • Virginia Cavan
  • Virginia Cavan
  • Virginia Cavan
  • 13:00
  • 39 47
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Virginia Cavan
  • More +
  • More +
  • 27/09/2019
  • 27/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • 12:00
  • 38 25
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • Our Ladys Castleblaney
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • More +
  • More +
  • 27/09/2019
  • 27/09/2019
  • 14:30
  • Presentation Thurles
  • Presentation Thurles
  • Presentation Thurles
  • 14:30
  • 20 18
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Colaiste Einde
  • Presentation Thurles
  • More +
  • More +
  • 01/10/2019
  • 01/10/2019
  • 11:30
  • St Angelas Cork
  • St Angelas Cork
  • St Angelas Cork
  • 11:30
  • 17 37
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • St Angelas Cork
  • More +
  • More +
  • 02/10/2019
  • 02/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • 12:00
  • 20 0
  • St Louis Kiltimagh
  • St Louis Kiltimagh
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire
  • More +
  • More +
  • 04/10/2019
  • 04/10/2019
  • 10:00
  • Neptune Stadium
  • Regina Mundi Cork
  • Regina Mundi Cork
  • 10:00
  • 54 27
  • St Vincents SS-Cork
  • St Vincents SS-Cork
  • Neptune Stadium
  • More +
  • More +
  • 07/10/2019
  • 07/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • 13:00
  • 53 22
  • Gort CS
  • Gort CS
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • More +
  • More +
  • 07/10/2019
  • 07/10/2019
  • 16:00
  • IWA-Clontarf
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • 16:00
  • 50 47
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • Colaiste Mhuire Ennis
  • IWA-Clontarf
  • More +
  • More +
  • 08/10/2019
  • 08/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • 13:30
  • 41 40
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise
  • Oughterard Community Centre
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/10/2019
  • 14/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • 12:00
  • 45 19
  • Presentation Thurles
  • Presentation Thurles
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 13:10
  • Mercy Gym
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • 13:10
  • 65 34
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • Mercy Mounthawk
  • Mercy Gym
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 12:30
  • Calsanctius College
  • Calasanctius Oranmore
  • Calasanctius Oranmore
  • 12:30
  • 47 45
  • Loreto SS Kilkenny
  • Loreto SS Kilkenny
  • Calsanctius College
  • More +
  • More +
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18/10/2019
  • 18:00
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • 18:00
  • 43 30
  • Regina Mundi Cork
  • Regina Mundi Cork
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 06/11/2019
  • 06/11/2019
  • 11:15
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • 11:15
  • 35 50
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/11/2019
  • 14/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Calasanctius College-Galway
  • Calasanctius Oranmore
  • Calasanctius Oranmore
  • 12:00
  • 27 43
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Calasanctius College-Galway
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15:45
  • TBC
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • 15:45
  • 70 49
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • Gael Cholaiste Mhuire AG
  • TBC
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 16:00
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • 16:00
  • 31 25
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • St Pauls Oughterard
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • More +
  • More +
  • 09/12/2019
  • 09/12/2019
  • 13:00
  • UL
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • 13:00
  • 61 30
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
  • UL
  • More +
  • More +
  • 10/12/2019
  • 10/12/2019
  • 11:00
  • UL
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • 11:00
  • 46 38
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • Holy Faith Clontarf
  • UL
  • More +
  • More +
  • 20/01/2020
  • 20/01/2020
  • 15:30
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine-Kenmare
  • 15:30
  • 53 52
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • Mercy SS Waterford
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +


 

U16B Girls Cup

U16B Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

Abbey VS-Donegal 
 
(bye) 
OLSPK 
 
(bye) 
27 (19) J&M Gortnor Abbey 
2019-10-14 12:45  
40 (21) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 
 
(bye) 
Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 
 
(bye) 
The Teresians 
 
(bye) 
29 (11) St Marys Naas 
2019-10-09 14:00  
36 (22) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 
18 (8) Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 
2019-10-16 12:00  
33 (10) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
44 (28) Abbey VS-Donegal 
2019-11-15 16:00  
32 (23) OLSPK 
55 (29) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
2019-11-07 12:30  
52 (28) Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 
40 (12) Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 
2019-11-07 11:00  
20 (7) The Teresians 
32 (22) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 
2019-11-15 16:00  
38 (18) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
49 (18) Abbey VS-Donegal 
2019-12-09 10:15  
42 (21) St Pats Academy Dungannon 
30 (8) Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 
2019-12-10 15:00  
43 (20) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
47 (16) Abbey VS-Donegal 
2020-01-20 14:00  
26 (12) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 4 3 0 1 140 127 13 10 0.750
Abbey VS-Donegal 3 3 0 0 140 100 40 9 1.000
St Pats Academy Dungannon 3 2 0 1 137 128 9 7 0.667
Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 2 1 0 1 70 63 7 4 0.500
Colaiste Ide an Daingean 2 1 0 1 68 67 1 4 0.500
Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin 1 0 0 1 52 55 -3 1 0
St Marys Naas 1 0 0 1 29 36 -7 1 0
OLSPK 1 0 0 1 32 44 -12 1 0
J&M Gortnor Abbey 1 0 0 1 27 40 -13 1 0
Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 1 0 0 1 18 33 -15 1 0
The Teresians 1 0 0 1 20 40 -20 1 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 09/10/2019
  • 09/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Marys Naas
  • St Marys Naas
  • St Marys Naas
  • 14:00
  • 29 36
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • St Marys Naas
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/10/2019
  • 14/10/2019
  • 12:45
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • 12:45
  • 27 40
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • J&M Gortnor Abbey
  • More +
  • More +
  • 16/10/2019
  • 16/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • 12:00
  • 18 33
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • 07/11/2019
  • 07/11/2019
  • 11:00
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • 11:00
  • 40 20
  • The Teresians
  • The Teresians
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • More +
  • More +
  • 07/11/2019
  • 07/11/2019
  • 12:30
  • St Pats Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • 12:30
  • 55 52
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
  • St Pats Dungannon
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 16:00
  • Abbey Vocational School
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • 16:00
  • 44 32
  • OLSPK
  • OLSPK
  • Abbey Vocational School
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 16:00
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • 16:00
  • 32 38
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Ide an Daingean
  • More +
  • More +
  • 09/12/2019
  • 09/12/2019
  • 10:15
  • University of Ulster, Coleraine Campus
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • 10:15
  • 49 42
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • St Pats Academy Dungannon
  • University of Ulster, Coleraine Campus
  • More +
  • More +
  • 10/12/2019
  • 10/12/2019
  • 15:00
  • UL
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass
  • 15:00
  • 30 43
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • UL
  • More +
  • More +
  • 20/01/2020
  • 20/01/2020
  • 14:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • Abbey VS-Donegal
  • 14:00
  • 47 26
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +


 

U16C Girls Cup

U16C Girls All-Ireland Schools Cup 2019-20

St Nathys 
 
(bye) 
Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 
 
(bye) 
0 (0) High School Rathgar 
2019-10-17 16:00  
20 (0) St Andrews Dublin 
50 (17) Mount Anville 
2019-10-17 13:30  
9 (4) Pres Athenry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62 (32) St Joes Ballybunion 
2019-10-02 13:00  
45 (19) Ardscoil Mhuire Limerick 
19 (9) Newpark School 
2019-10-14 16:00  
21 (13) Holy Family SS-Newbridge 
54 (30) St Nathys 
2019-11-11 13:00  
12 (6) Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 
20 (3) St Andrews Dublin 
2019-11-13 16:00  
32 (14) Mount Anville 
 
 
 
57 (32) St Joes Ballybunion 
2019-11-15 14:00  
8 (2) Holy Family SS-Newbridge 
51 (28) St Nathys 
2019-12-09 14:30  
21 (11) Mount Anville 
11 (6) Alexandra College Milltown 
2019-12-10 13:00  
69 (30) St Joes Ballybunion 
31 (9) St Nathys 
2020-01-21 16:00  
37 (18) St Joes Ballybunion 
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts PCT
St Joes Ballybunion 4 4 0 0 225 95 130 12 1.000
St Nathys 3 2 0 1 136 70 66 7 0.667
Mount Anville 3 2 0 1 103 80 23 7 0.667
St Andrews Dublin 2 1 0 1 40 32 8 4 0.500
Holy Family SS-Newbridge 2 1 0 1 29 76 -47 4 0.500
Alexandra College Milltown 2 1 0 1 11 69 -58 4 0.500
Newpark School 1 0 0 1 19 21 -2 1 0
Ardscoil Mhuire Limerick 1 0 0 1 45 62 -17 1 0
High School Rathgar 1 0 0 1 0 20 -20 1 0
Pres Athenry 1 0 0 1 9 50 -41 1 0
Sacred Heart SS Drogheda 1 0 0 1 12 54 -42 1 0
Tyndall College 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Away
  • Venue
  • 02/10/2019
  • 02/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • 13:00
  • 62 45
  • Ardscoil Mhuire Limerick
  • Ardscoil Mhuire Limerick
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • More +
  • More +
  • 14/10/2019
  • 14/10/2019
  • 16:00
  • Newpark School
  • Newpark School
  • Newpark School
  • 16:00
  • 19 21
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Newpark School
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Mount Anville
  • Mount Anville
  • Mount Anville
  • 13:30
  • 50 9
  • Pres Athenry
  • Pres Athenry
  • Mount Anville
  • More +
  • More +
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 16:00
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • High School Rathgar
  • High School Rathgar
  • 16:00
  • 0 20
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • More +
  • More +
  • 11/11/2019
  • 11/11/2019
  • 13:00
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • 13:00
  • 54 12
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • Sacred Heart SS Drogheda
  • St Nathys
  • More +
  • More +
  • 13/11/2019
  • 13/11/2019
  • 16:00
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • 16:00
  • 20 32
  • Mount Anville
  • Mount Anville
  • St Andrews Dublin
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 00:00
  • Tyndall College
  • Tyndall College
  • Tyndall College
  • 00:00
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • Tyndall College
  • More +
  • More +
  • 15/11/2019
  • 15/11/2019
  • 14:00
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • 14:00
  • 57 8
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • Holy Family SS-Newbridge
  • More +
  • More +
  • 09/12/2019
  • 09/12/2019
  • 14:30
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • 14:30
  • 51 21
  • Mount Anville
  • Mount Anville
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +
  • 10/12/2019
  • 10/12/2019
  • 13:00
  • UL
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • Alexandra College Milltown
  • 13:00
  • 11 69
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • UL
  • More +
  • More +
  • 21/01/2020
  • 21/01/2020
  • 16:00
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • St Nathys
  • St Nathys
  • 16:00
  • 31 37
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • St Joes Ballybunion
  • National Basketball Arena-Tallaght
  • More +
  • More +