National League

National League
Oct 24 2021

Gamezone - National League Round 3

See below all the latest results and top scorers for round 3 of the InsureMyVan.ie / MissQuote.ie National Leagues:

InsureMyVan.ie Super League - Round 3 Results

Thursday 21st October

Killester 106-80 UCD Marian
Half-time score: 60-49
Top scorers Killester: Kason Harrell 21, John Behan 21, Tomas Fernandez Zerolo 21
Top scorers UCD Marian: Johnathan Jean 30, Srdjan Stojanovic 14, Matt Kelly 9

Saturday 23rd October

Tradehouse Central Ballincollig 80 - 72 NUIG Maree
Half-time score: 36 - 46
Top scorers Tradehouse Central Ballincollig: Andre Nation 24, Adrian O'Sullivan 17, Milorad Sedlarevic 16
Top scorers NUIG Maree: Deondre Jackson 34, Paul Freeman 10, Lovre Tvrdic 7

Belfast Star 72 - 84 Griffith College Templeogue
Half-time score: 38 - 47
Top scorers Belfast Star: Max Cooper 23, James Claar 17, Conor Quinn 18
Top scorers Griffith College Templeogue: Lorcan Murphy 20, Kris Arcilla 18, Jason Killeen 15

DBS Éanna 101 - 68 Bright DCU Saints
Half-time score: 54 - 32
Top scorers DBS Éanna: Stefan Zecevic 34, Devin Gilmore 15, Romonn Nelson 13
Top scorers Bright DCU Saints: Julius Brooks 35, Kevin Hughes 16, Eoin Darling 6

Team 360 Financial Killorglin 90 - 74 Moycullen
Half-time score: 45 - 43
Top scorers Team 360 Financial Killorglin: Simon Francis 22, Allan Thomas 21, Xabi Arriaga 15
Top scorers Moycullen: Grant Olsson 19, Kyle Cunningham 17, Josh Marvesley 15

Garvey’s Tralee Warriors 88 - 78 C&S Neptune
Half-time score: 42 - 40
Top scorers Garvey’s Tralee Warriors: Aaron Calixte 30, Nikola Roso 22, Daniel Jokubaitis 11
Top scorers C&S Neptune: Miles Washington 22, Nil Sabata 20, Cian Heathy 17

MissQuote.ie Super League - Round 3 Results

Saturday 23rd October

IT Carlow - Leixlip Amenities Liffy Celtics (POSTPONED)


Trinity Meteors 43 - 72 WIT Waterford Wildcats
Half-time score: 21 - 39
Top scorers Trinity Meteors: Sinead Keane 15, Rebecca O’Keeffe 10, Allexxus Davies 4, Dayna Finn 4, Sarah Kenny 4
Top scorers WIT Waterford Wildcats: Rachel Thompson 30, Jasmine Walker 11, Stephanie O'Shea 10

Fr. Mathews 67 - 80 Singleton Supervalu Brunell
Half-time score: 33 - 35
Top scorers Fr. Mathews: Shannon Brady 29, Gráinne Dwyer 15, Amy Murphy 8, Tricia Byrne 8
Top scorers Singleton Supervalu Brunell: Kwanze Murray 27, Edel Thornton 19, Shannon Ryan 16

The Address UCC Glanmire 80 - 84 (OT) Killester
Half-time score: 43 - 33
Top scorers The Address UCC Glanmire: Carrie Sheppard 21, Gianna Smith 18, Aine McKenna 14
Top scorers Killester: Shannon Powell 31, Miah Taylor 26, Michelle Clarke 14

Sunday 24th October

DCU Mercy 72 - 43 Team Garvey’s St. Mary’s
Half-time score: 36 - 20
Top scorers DCU Mercy: Alarie Mayze 13, Bailey Greenberg 13, Hannah Thornton 9

Top scorers Team Garvey’s St. Mary’s: Deirdre Geaney 11, Lorraine Scanlon 8, Meabh Barry 6

InsureMyVan.ie Division 1 - Round 3 Results

Saturday 23rd October

Drogheda Wolves 82 - 62 LYIT Donegal
Half-time score: 38 - 25
Top scorers Drogheda Wolves: Joubie Alade 27, Adam McNally 16, Guilherme Vilela 10
Top scorers LYIT Donegal: Calvin Whipple 23, Max Leadley 9, Akin Abimbola 10

Titans 83 - 86 Ulster University
Half-time score: 35 - 39
Top scorers Titans: Peter Brown 21, Comhghall McCormack 18, Rando Kozlov 16
Top scorers Ulster University: Conor O'Sullivan 35, Oisin Kerlin 25, Shane O'Connor 8

Limerick Celtics 99-105 Limerick Sport Eagles
Half-time score: 41 - 55
Top scorers Limerick Celtics: Roger Sanahuja 26, Andre Wolford 26, Ruairi Cronin 20
Top scorers Limerick Sport Eagles: Manny Payton 45, Nikola ivkovic 12, Daniel Ajuka 9

Abbey Seals Dublin Lions 71 - 74 McGowans Tolka Rovers
Half-time score: 36 - 45
Top scorers Abbey Seals Dublin Lions: Liam Osinuga 23, Finn Hughes 22, Kevin Anyanwu 8
Top scorers McGowans Tolka Rovers: Michael Bonaparte 29, Conor Liston 16, Ramunas Ramanauskas 9

Fr. Mathews 66 - 74 UCC Demons
Half-time score: 36 - 38
Top scorers Fr. Mathews: Jack O’Mahony 18, Jonathan Garcia 11, David Murray 8
Top scorers UCC Demons: Kyle Hosford 23, Talla Famthian 21, Andrea Kennedy 11

MissQuote.ie Division 1 - Round 3 Results

Saturday 23rd October

Limerick Celtics 63 - 84 NUIG Mystics
Half-time score: 37 - 45
Top scorers Limerick Celtics: Sofia Pakas 23, Danielle O’Leary 16, Emily Tinnes 13
Top scorers NUIG Mystics: Sarah Kessler 24, Hazel Finn 21, Kara McCleane 15

Limerick Sport Huskies 44 - 52 Marble City Hawks
Half-time score: 23 - 35
Top scorers Limerick Sport Huskies: Yuleska Ramirez Tejeda 18, Taylor Herd 14, Megan Buckley 4
Top scorers Marble City Hawks: Aine Sheehy 18, Katie Fox 21, Fiona Whitely 12

Phoenix Rockets 72 - 64 Swords Thunder
Half-time score: 33 - 31
Top scorers Phoenix Rockets: Georgie McGrath 26, Louisa Donnelly 12, Brooke Alexander 11
Top scorers Swords Thunder: Peggy Black 16, Katie Black 15, Orla Keoghegan 10

Portlaoise Panthers 73 - 67 Tipperary Knights
Half-time score: 28 - 35
Top scorers Portlaoise Panthers: Sarah Fleming 22, Antigonie Sanabria 21, Ciara Byrne 14
Top scorers Tipperary Knights: Lilla Szucs 23, Jessica Quirke 13, Rosie Tobin 12

Griffith College Templeogue 72 - 44 LYIT Donegal
Half-time score: 41 - 17
Top scorers Griffith College Templeogue: Jay-Leah Ellis 16, Lynn Tunnah 10, Lauren Darcy 10
Top scorers LYIT Donegal: Shannon Cunningham 15, Emma Gribben 12, NaKeeya Goodman-Boddie 7